World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947
Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Email Shopping Cart
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2km, ST Connector (FCU-100ST)

Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2km, ST Connector (FCU-100ST)


$62.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: FCU-100ST

The FCU Converters are compact size units with metal cases to fulfill the FCC emission standards. The converter features LED diagnostics for Power, Activity, Link and Full Duplex/Half Duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and feature one STP-RJ45 10/100BaseTX port as well as one Fiber Optic 100BaseFX ST port. The FCU-100ST is used in applications where Multi-Mode Fiber is installed.


Features:

  • All Converters comply with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet Standards
  • LED Indication: Power, FDX, TP 100, TP Link/Act, Fiber 100, Fiber Link/AC
  • 10/100Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Auto cross over for TP port
  • Support Link Alarm
  • Support Switch mode and Pure converter mode
  • Dual Port 10/100Mbps Switch inside
  • Metal Case
  • Voltage supervisor

Included Items:
  • FCU-100ST
  • External Power Adapter
  • Quick Start Guide


Additional Links:
Quick Start Guide
Product Datasheet



Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2km, ST Connector (FCU-100ST)


$62.00  Quantity: