World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947
Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Email Shopping Cart
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S1)

Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S1)


$140.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: FCU-3002A-SC-S1

The Antaira FCU-3002A-SC-S1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX converter from Antaira is designed to fit the emerging deployment needs of optical fiber networks. This stand-alone converter allows you to connect a Gigabit twisted-pair network to an optical-fiber network easily and cost effectively to a maximum distance of 10KM.


Features:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3/u/ab 10/100/1000BaseT
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
  • Supports Jumbo Frame (9K bytes)
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Crossover for MDI/MDIX in TP Port
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP Port
  • Supports Flow Control
  • Supports Link Alarm
  • Supports Auto and Force Mode Configuration
  • 5-Year Warranty

Specifications:
  • IEEE:
    • IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
    • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Ethernet: 1 x RJ45 Interface
  • Fiber: 1 x SC Duplex Interface
  • Connector: SC (Single-Mode)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Typical Distance: 10 Km
  • Min. TX Power: -9.0 dBm
  • Max. TX Power: -3.0 dBm
  • Sensitivity: -21.0 dBm
  • Link Budget: 12.0 dB
  • Indicators: Power, FDX, ACT, TP Link, Fiber Link
  • External Power Supply: DC 5V, 1.5A 50, 60 Hz
  • Power Consumption: 6 W
  • Operating Temperature:: 0 ~ 50 C
  • Storage Temperature: -20 ~ 60 C
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing.
  • Dimensions (W x D x H): 71 x 94 x 26 mm (2.80 x 3.70 x 1.02 inches)
  • Weight: 0.6 Kg
  • Emission/Safety: FCC Class A, CE
  • Warranty: 5 Years

Included Items:
  • FCU-3002A-SC-S1
  • External Power Adapter
  • Quick Start Guide


Additional Links:
Quick Start Guide
Product Datasheet



Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S1)


$140.00  Quantity: