World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947
Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Email Shopping Cart
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot (FCU-3002A-SFP)

Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot (FCU-3002A-SFP)


$140.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: FCU-3002A-SFP

The FCU-3002A-SFP Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseX converter from Aaxeon Technologies is designed to fit the emerging deployment needs of optical fiber networks. This stand-alone converter allows you to connect a Gigabit twisted-pair network to an optical-fiber network easily and cost effectively. The FCU-3002A-SFP is fully compliant with IEEE802.3z and 802.3ab standards.


Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3/u/ab 10/100/1000BaseT.
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX.
  • Supports Jumbo Frame (9K bytes).
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism.
  • Auto-Crossover for MDI/MDIX in TP Port.
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP Port.
  • Supports 1 SFP Slot.
  • Supports Flow Control.
  • Supports Link Alarm.
  • Supports Auto and Force Mode Configuration.
  • 5-Year Warranty

Specifications:
  • IEEE:
    • IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
    • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Ethernet: 1 x RJ45 Interface
  • Fiber: 1 x SFP Slot
  • Connector: LC
  • Indicators: Power, FDX, ACT, TP Link, Fiber Link
  • External Power Supply: DC 5V, 1.5A 50, 60 Hz
  • Power Consumption: 6 W
  • Operating Temperature:: 0 ~ 50 C
  • Storage Temperature: -20 ~ 60 C
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing.
  • Dimensions (W x D x H): 71 x 94 x 26 mm (2.80 x 3.70 x 1.02 inches)
  • Weight: 0.6 Kg
  • Emission/Safety: FCC Class A, CE
  • Warranty: 5 Years

Included Items:
  • FCU-3002A-SFP
  • External Power Adapter
  • Quick Start Guide


Additional Links:
Quick Start Guide
Product Datasheet



Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot (FCU-3002A-SFP)


$140.00  Quantity:  

SFP Modules


Antaira 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nmAntaira 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm
$25.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: SFP-M

The SFP-M from Antaira is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.


Antaira Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm (SFP-S10)Antaira Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm (SFP-S10)
$40.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: SFP-S10

The SFP-S10 from Antaira is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.