World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947
Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Email Search
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Single-Mode 30km

Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Single-Mode 30km


$700.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: LNX-802NS3

The Antaira LNX-802NS3 is an 8-Port 10/100BaseTX + FX Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch. (Single-Mode 30Km).


Features:

  • Provides Fiber Link Ability
  • Supports Rapid Spanning Tree/Spanning Tree
  • Ring Redundancy Function (<300 ms Recovery Time)
  • Supports Port Based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • IEEE802.1p Class of Service Support
  • Quality of Service Supports Port Based, Tag Based, and IPv4 Type of Service
  • Supports IGMP v1 and Query Mode. Up to 256 Groups.
  • SNMP, Web Management, RMON
  • System Event Log
  • Management IP Security
  • Power Redundancy
  • Easy Configuration Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Design

Included Items
  • LNX-802N
  • Mounting Plate
  • CD Manual/Software


Additional Links:
Product User Manual
Product Datasheet
Current Firmware


Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Single-Mode 30km


$700.00  Quantity: