World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947
Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Email Shopping Cart
Opticis Two (2) fiber DVI and Audio Extender (M1-203D-TR)

Opticis Two (2) fiber DVI and Audio Extender (M1-203D-TR)


$990.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M1-203D-TR

DVI and Audio optical extender, M1-203D-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz of DVI signal up to 2,000m (6560feet) over a duplex LC single-mode fiber and 500m (1640feet) over a duplex LC multi-mode fiber. For better installation and flexibility, it features patent pending Self-EDID management, reading and restoring of the information by just plugging to the display.


Key Features:

  • Extends DVI, Audio signal over a duplex LC single and multi-mode fiber
    (1) Up to 2,000m (6560feet) over a duplex LC single-mode fiber
    (2) Up to 500m (1640feet) over a duplex LC multi-mode fiber
  • Supports up to WUXGA(1920x1200), 60Hz.
  • Reads and restores the targeted EDID in the transmitter (Self-EDID).
  • Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50℃.
  • Storage temperature: -30 ~ 70℃.
  • Input power: +12V 3A.
  • Size (WDH): 108 x 115 x 25mm

Shipping Group:
  • Transmitter, Receiver: 1set.
  • +12V 3A adapter: x2
  • AC cord: x2
  • User manual


Additional Links:
User Manual
Data Sheet
Brochure


Opticis Two (2) fiber DVI and Audio Extender (M1-203D-TR)


$990.00  Quantity:  

[ Connection Tip ]
Opticis M1-203D-TR Tip