World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947
Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Email Shopping Cart

Antaira Technologies

Aaxeon Industrial Ethernet Switches
Ethernet Switches
Our line of Lanolinx Industrial Ethernet switches have been designed to meet the demanding specifications of the industrial automation and transportation markets. We offer 5 and 8 port Ethernet Switches with optional fiber capability. Along with our Industrial Switches, we also offer Fiber Ethernet Switches for your Fiber Networking needs. Lanolinx Ethernet switches are the most cost effective solutions for your Ethernet needs.


Antaira 8-Port Slim Industrial Ethernet Switch (LNX-800A)
Antaira 8-Port Slim Industrial Ethernet Switch (LNX-800A)
$140.00
Quantity:
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode (LNX-802NM)
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode (LNX-802NM)
$600.00
Quantity:
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Single-Mode 30km
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Single-Mode 30km
$700.00
Quantity:



Aaxeon Media Converters with Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters
Our line of Optolinx media converts include stand alone converters, 19" rack mounted converters and DIN Rail mountable Industrial converters, all with both multimode and single mode options. We also offer managed and unmanaged solutions with optional support for Gigabit Ethernet. You will find the Optolinx product line to be the most cost effective way to extend the life of your existing network.


Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550m, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC)
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550m, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC)
$130.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S1)
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S1)
$140.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S2)
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S2)
$230.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot (FCU-3002A-SFP)
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot (FCU-3002A-SFP)
$140.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2km, SC Connector (FCU-100SC)
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2km, SC Connector (FCU-100SC)
$62.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2km, ST Connector (FCU-100ST)
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2km, ST Connector (FCU-100ST)
$62.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector (FCU-100SC-S3)
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector (FCU-100SC-S3)
$90.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20km, TX1310nm-RX1550nm (FCU-100WA-S2)
Antaira 10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20km, TX1310nm-RX1550nm (FCU-100WA-S2)
$90.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100TX/FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20km, TX1550nm-RX1310nm (FCU-100WB-S2)
Antaira 10/100TX/FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20km, TX1550nm-RX1310nm (FCU-100WB-S2)
$100.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550m, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC)
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550m, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC)
$240.00
Quantity:
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC-S1)
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC-S1)
$300.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector
$400.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km
Antaira 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km
$480.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX-1000FX WDM Managed Media Converter, SM-20, TX1550nm-RX1310nm
Antaira 10/100/1000TX-1000FX WDM Managed Media Converter, SM-20, TX1550nm-RX1310nm
$640.00
Quantity:
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode (LNX-802NM)
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode (LNX-802NM)
$600.00
Quantity:
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Single-Mode 30km
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Single-Mode 30km
$700.00
Quantity:
Antaira 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm
Antaira 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm
$25.00
Quantity:
Antaira Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm (SFP-S10)
Antaira Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm (SFP-S10)
$40.00
Quantity:
Antaira 16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, w/1 AC Power Supply (FCU-RACK16-AC)
Antaira 16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, w/1 AC Power Supply (FCU-RACK16-AC)
$300.00
Quantity:



PCI Express PCI Express Cards
Our PCI Express product line is currently the most complete line available in the market , and the most reliable product line for industrial communication. We provide Gigabit LAN, USB, FireWire, Combo USB/Firewire and Serial ATA solutions. Whether you are looking for a Gigabit LAN card for a high speed office application or FireWire, we have a solution for you.


Antaira 2-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Card (WHQL Certified) (USB-18202)
Antaira 2-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Card (WHQL Certified) (USB-18202)
$60.00
Quantity:
Antaira 3+1 Port USB 2.0 PCI Express Card (WHQL Certified) (USB-68001)
Antaira 3+1 Port USB 2.0 PCI Express Card (WHQL Certified) (USB-68001)
$60.00
Quantity:
Antaira 3-Port 1394B FireWire 800 PCI Express Card (WHQL Certified) (FWB-68300)
Antaira 3-Port 1394B FireWire 800 PCI Express Card (WHQL Certified) (FWB-68300)
$70.00
Quantity:



Aaxeon Industrial USB to Serial RS-232 Adapters Industrial USB
Need extra COM ports, but don't have the ability to add PCI based Multiport Serial Cards? Look to our USB Converters for the solution. Aaxeon offers solutions for 1, 2, 4, and 7 port RS-232 to USB converters, 2 and 4 port RS-422/485 to USB converters. All products support USB1.1 and USB 2.0 interfaces with drivers for Windows and Linux.


Antaira USB To 4-Port RS-232 Industrial Converter with Surge and Isolation (UTS-404A-SI)
Antaira USB To 4-Port RS-232 Industrial Converter with Surge and Isolation (UTS-404A-SI)
$209.00
Quantity: