World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947
Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Email Shopping Cart

Antaira Media Converters

Our OptoLinx line of copper to fiber media converters is among the most complete product lines in the market today. We offer both Managed and Unmanaged media converters, Stand Alone and 19" Rack Mounted Modular solutions, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet solutions, Industrial media converters, along with WDM and Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) solutions.

Antaira′s OptoLinx Media Converters provide the latest features to allow the network administrator to manage and troubleshoot the network.


Unmanaged Media ConvertersUnmanaged Media Converters
Our Unmanaged Media Converters provide the most cost effective, yet feature rich solutions on the market today. We have Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet products; Stand Alone and Modular products; along with Single Mode and Multimode solutions.


Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550m, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC)
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550m, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC)
$130.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S1)
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S1)
$140.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S2)
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km, SC Connector (FCU-3002A-SC-S2)
$230.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot (FCU-3002A-SFP)
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot (FCU-3002A-SFP)
$140.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2km, SC Connector (FCU-100SC)
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2km, SC Connector (FCU-100SC)
$62.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector (FCU-100SC-S3)
Antaira 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector (FCU-100SC-S3)
$90.00
Quantity:
Antaira 16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, w/1 AC Power Supply (FCU-RACK16-AC)
Antaira 16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, w/1 AC Power Supply (FCU-RACK16-AC)
$300.00
Quantity:



IN-BAND Managed Media ConvertersIN-BAND Managed Media Converters
Antaira′s OptoLinx Managed Media Converters provide the latest features to allow the network administrator to manage and troubleshoot the network. Remote Loopback Testing, Rate Limiting and Link Fault Pass Through are just some of the standard features.


Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550m, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC)
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550m, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC)
$240.00
Quantity:
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC-S1)
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC-S1)
$300.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector
Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector
$400.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km
Antaira 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km
$480.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX-1000FX WDM Managed Media Converter, SM-20, TX1550nm-RX1310nm
Antaira 10/100/1000TX-1000FX WDM Managed Media Converter, SM-20, TX1550nm-RX1310nm
$640.00
Quantity:



WDM Media Converters (Single-Strand Fiber)WDM Media Converters (Single-Strand Fiber)
Antaira′s WDM Media Converters enables the transmitting of multiple, optical signal on different wavelengths over one strand of fiber. WDM technology is suited for installations where fiber availability is limited. By using this technology, network managers can effectively double their fiber capacity without incurring the cost associated with installing new fiber.


Antaira 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km
Antaira 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km
$480.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100/1000TX-1000FX WDM Managed Media Converter, SM-20, TX1550nm-RX1310nm
Antaira 10/100/1000TX-1000FX WDM Managed Media Converter, SM-20, TX1550nm-RX1310nm
$640.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20km, TX1310nm-RX1550nm (FCU-100WA-S2)
Antaira 10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20km, TX1310nm-RX1550nm (FCU-100WA-S2)
$90.00
Quantity:
Antaira 10/100TX/FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20km, TX1550nm-RX1310nm (FCU-100WB-S2)
Antaira 10/100TX/FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20km, TX1550nm-RX1310nm (FCU-100WB-S2)
$100.00
Quantity:



Fiber Ethernet SwitchesFiber Ethernet Switches
Our Lanolinx Fiber Ethernet Switches provide the most cost effective, yet feature rich solutions on the market today. We have 1-Port Fiber, 2-Port Fiber, and WDM Fiber Switches to solve your Optical Fiber needs.


Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode (LNX-802NM)
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode (LNX-802NM)
$600.00
Quantity:
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Single-Mode 30km
Antaira 8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports, Single-Mode 30km
$700.00
Quantity:



SFP ModuleSFP Modules


Antaira 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm
Antaira 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm
$25.00
Quantity:
Antaira Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm (SFP-S10)
Antaira Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm (SFP-S10)
$40.00
Quantity: