World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947
Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Email Shopping Cart

IN-BAND Managed Media Converters


10/100/1000TX to 1000FX (Standalone Modules)


Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550m, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC)Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550m, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC)
$240.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: FCS-3312SC

The FCS-3312SC Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX converter from Aaxeon Technologies is designed to fit the emerging deployment needs of optical fiber networks. This stand-alone converter allows you to connect a Gigabit twisted-pair network to an optical fiber network easily and cost effectively to a maximum distance 550m. The FCS-3312SC is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab standards. The installation and operation procedures of the FCS-3312SC are simple and straightforward.


10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC-S1)10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC Connector (FCS-3312SC-S1)
$300.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: FCS-3312SC-S1

The FCS-3312SC-S1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX converter from Antaira is designed to fit the emerging deployment needs of optical fiber networks. This stand-alone converter allows you to connect a Gigabit twisted-pair network to an optical fiber network easily and cost effectively to a maximum distance 10KM. The FCS-3312SC-S1 is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab standards. The installation and operation procedures of the FCS-3312SC-S1 are simple and straightforward.


Antaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC ConnectorAntaira 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, SC Connector
$400.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: FCS-3312SC-S3

The FCS-3312SC-S3 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX converter from Aaxeon Technologies is designed to fit the emerging deployment needs of optical fiber networks. This stand-alone converter allows you to connect a Gigabit twisted-pair network to an optical fiber network easily and cost effectively to a maximum distance 30KM. The FCS-3312SC-S3 is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab standards. The installation and operation procedures of the FCS-3312SC-S3 are simple and straightforward.



10/100/1000TX to 1000FX (Single-Strand Fiber Standalone Modules)

Antaira 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20kmAntaira 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20km
$480.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: FCS-3312WA-S2

The FCS-3312WA-S2 Converter from Aaxeon Technlogies is designed to fit into a series of FCM-CHS2-AC converter Chassis. This stand alone converter adapts the emerging WDM technology. In addition, built-in Switching ASIC turns the FCS-3312WA-S2 function just like a 2 port switch. Users now may double their existing optical fiber bandwidth and upgrade their existing 1000Base-TX or even 10/100Base-TX network easily and more cost effectively.


Antaira 10/100/1000TX-1000FX WDM Managed Media Converter, SM-20, TX1550nm-RX1310nmAntaira 10/100/1000TX-1000FX WDM Managed Media Converter, SM-20, TX1550nm-RX1310nm
$640.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: FCS-3312WB-S2

The Antaira FCS-3312WB-S2 Converter from Aaxeon Technlogies is designed to fit into a series of FCM-CHS2-AC converter Chassis. This stand alone converter adapts the emerging WDM technology. In addition, built-in Switching ASIC turns the FCS-3312WB-S2 function just like a 2 port switch. Users now may double their existing optical fiber bandwidth and upgrade their existing 1000Base-TX or even 10/100Base-TX network easily and more cost effectively.


Antaira 16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, w/1 AC Power Supply (FCU-RACK16-AC)Antaira 16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, w/1 AC Power Supply (FCU-RACK16-AC)
$300.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: FCU-RACK16-AC

The FCU-RACK-16-AC (Universal Media Converter Rack) provides 16 slots for any combination of FCU Media Converters. Up to sixteen media converters can be powered by the Converter rack without the requirement of external power supplies. The unit features a redundant power supply system with automatic power load sharing to ensure proper operation even in case of a power supply problem. Moreover, for convenient maintenance, 3 Hot-swappable fans can be changed while FCU-RACK-16-AC is working.