World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947
Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Email Shopping Cart
Opticis Four (4) Fiber Detachable DVI Module (M1-201SA-TR)

Opticis Four (4) Fiber Detachable DVI Module (M1-201SA-TR)


$550.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M1-201SA-TR

The detachable DVI extender, M1-201SA-TR offers easy connection to your existing system with minimum efforts and no modification, since it is designed compactly enough and with all industry standard connectors. M1-201SA-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz DVI signal up to 500m (1640feet) over a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fiber.


For better installation flexibility, it features patent pending Self-EDID management, reading and restoring by just plugging to the display. It is also certified with UL/EN60601-1, 60601-1-2, FCC/CE and Class 1 LASER Eye Safety for various applications.

Features:

  • Supports up to WUXGA (1920x1200), 60Hz.
  • Supports bit rate up to 1.65Gbps per channel.
  • Uncompressed DVI signal up to 500m (1640ft) over a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fiber.
  • Compact size, easy and simple installation.
  • Reads and restores the targeted EDID in the transmitter (Self-EDID).
  • Provides Power, Status (Signal transmission in transmitter and signal detection in receiver) LED indicators.
  • Auto-power switching.
  • Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50℃.
  • Storage temperature: -30 ~ 70℃.
  • Input power: +5V 1A.
  • Size (WDH): 39 x 59 x 15mm.

Shipping Group:
  • Transmitter, Receiver: 1set.
  • +5V 1A adapter: x2
  • User manual


Additional Links:
LC Fiber Patch Cords
Data Sheet (.pdf)
User Manual (.pdf)


Opticis Four (4) Fiber Detachable DVI Module (M1-201SA-TR)


$550.00  Quantity:  

[ Connection Tip ]
Opticis M1-201SA-TR Fiber-only detachable module connection tip.jpg