World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947
Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Email Search

Antaira SFP Modules


Antaira 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nmAntaira 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm
$25.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: SFP-M

The SFP-M from Antaira is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.


Antaira Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm (SFP-S10)Antaira Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm (SFP-S10)
$40.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: SFP-S10

The SFP-S10 from Antaira is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.